Mens – HPL2 & EL2 – Fixtures/Results

Until the Technical issue with the fixtures page is resolved.

Below is a list of the remaining Senior Team fixtures for the season.

 

Sun 14th Jan (Home – EL) – Hawks v Brentwood Bears – 7:20pm tip-off

Thurs 18th Jan (Away – HL) – Hitchin Kings v Hawks – 7:45pm tip-off

Sun 21st Jan (Home – EL) – Hawks v Baddow Eagles – 7:20pm tip-off

Tues 30th Jan (Away – EL) – Trailblazers v Hawks – 8:15pm tip-off

Weds 31st Jan (Home – HL) – Hawks v East Herts Royals – 8:20pm tip-off

Sun 4th Feb (Away – HL) – Bedford Thunder 1 v Hawks – 4:00pm tip-off

Fri 9th Feb (Home – EL) – Hawks v Southend Saints 2 – 8:20pm tip-off

Sun 18th Feb (Away – HL) – Aylesbury Dux v Hawks – 6:00pm tip-off

Weds 28th Feb (Home -HL) – Hawks v North Herts Knights II – 8:20pm tip-off (SNOWed OFF – Re-Sched to 21st March)

Thurs 8th Mar (Away – HL) – Hitchin Kings v Hawks – 7:45pm tip-off

Weds 14th Mar (Away – EL) – Thurrock Hornets v Hawks – 7:45pm tip-off

Fri 9th Feb (Home – HL) – Hawks v East Herts Royals – 8:20pm tip-off

Weds 21st Mar (Home -HL) – Hawks v North Herts Knights II – 8:20pm tip-off (re-sched from 28th Feb)

Fri 23rd Mar (Away – EL) – Brentwood Bears v Hawks – 7:45pm tip-off

Sun 25th Mar (Home – EL) – Hawks v Brightlingsea Cossacks – 7:20pm tip-off

PLAY-OFFS – TBC

 

Herts League (div 2)

Standings

P W L PCT PF PA PD Pts
1 Harlow Hawks 15 12 3 0.8 1199 911 288 39
2 North Herts Knights 3 1 2 0.333 197 197 0 5
3 Bedford Thunder 3 1 2 0.333 198 206 -8 5
4 East Herts Royals 3 1 2 0.333 217 248 -31 5
5 Aylesbury Dux 3 0 3 0 151 250 -99 3
6 Hitchin Kings 3 0 3 0 148 298 -150 3

 

Herts Cup

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
04 Oct, 8:20 pm H East Herts Royals Herts Cup 78 - 62
19 Dec, 8:15 pm A North Herts Knights Herts Cup 84 - 57

 

Essex League (div 2)

Standings

P W L PCT PF PA PD Pts
1 Harlow Hawks 13 9 4 0.692 949 811 138 31
2 Baddow Eagles 2 1 1 0.5 132 131 1 4
3 Southend Scorpions 2 1 1 0.5 128 135 -7 4
4 Thurrock Hornets 2 1 1 0.5 119 131 -12 4
5 Brightlingsea Cossacks 2 1 1 0.5 129 159 -30 4
6 Wickford Trailblazers 2 0 2 0 124 154 -30 2
7 Southend Saints 2 0 2 0 116 154 -38 2
8 Brentwood Bears 1 0 1 0 63 85 -22 1

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
15 Oct, 7:20 pm H Thurrock Hornets Essex League Div 2 66 - 50
18 Oct, 8:15 pm A Placeholder Brightlingsea Cossacks Essex League Div 2 88 - 71
05 Nov, 7:20 pm H Southend Scorpions Essex League Div 2 71 - 55
10 Nov, 8:15 pm A Placeholder Southend Saints Essex League Div 2 56 - 75
29 Nov, 8:15 pm A Baddow Eagles Essex League Div 2 76 - 53
08 Dec, 8:20 pm H Placeholder Wickford Trailblazers Essex League Div 2 83 - 58
11 Dec, 8:00 pm A Southend Scorpions Essex League Div 2 73 - 64
14 Jan, 7:20 pm H Brentwood Bears Essex League Div 2 85 - 63
21 Jan, 7:20 pm H Baddow Eagles Essex League Div 2 78 - 56
30 Jan, 8:15 pm A Placeholder Wickford Trailblazers Essex League Div 2 66 - 71
09 Feb, 8:20 pm H Placeholder Southend Saints Essex League Div 2 79 - 60
21 Mar, 8:15 pm A Brentwood Bears Essex League Div 2
25 Mar, 7:20 pm H Placeholder Brightlingsea Cossacks Essex League Div 2 88 - 41
28 Mar, 7:45 pm A Thurrock Hornets Essex League Div 2 69 - 65

 

Essex Cup

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Competition Result
01 Oct, 7:20 pm H Placeholder Brightlingsea Cossacks Essex Cup 68 - 46
19 Nov, 7:15 pm H Brightlingsea Sledgehammers Essex Cup 54 - 84